Follow us

Sport

Winter sports calendar today: program 6 March, TV, program, streaming

Sport

Today, Sunday 6 March 2022 , in addition to the events scheduled for the Paralympic Winter Games , various winter sports will be on stage: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Nordic skiing (cross-country skiing, ski jumping and Nordic combined), biathlon and snowboarding. . There will also be the all-round world championships of speed skating and the junior world championships of alpine skiing, ski jumping and short track .

CLICK HERE FOR TODAY’S WINTER PARALYMPICS PROGRAM

WINTER SPORTS CALENDAR TODAY (SUNDAY 6 MARCH)

08.00 Snowboard, World Cup: Bakuriani men’s and women’s slopestyle – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
09.30 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen HS134 men Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
10.00 Ski Jumping, Junior World Championships: Mixed HS105 team Zakopane – No TV coverage
10.00 Ski mountaineering, Absolute Italian Championships: individual male and female Colere – No TV coverage
10.00 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 1st m. giant women Lenzerheide – Rai2, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
10.30 Biathlon, IBU Cup: men’s mass start 60 Lenzerjeide – No TV coverage
11.00 Natural sledding, Youth Games Kuehtai – No TV coverage
11.00 Alpine skiing, World Cup: men’s super-G Kvitfjell – Rai2, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
11.30 Short track, Junior World Championships: third day – Youtube Skating ISU
12.00 Freestyle skiing, Absolute Italian Championships: men’s and women’s ski cross Colere – No TV coverage
12.00 Cross-country skiing, World Cup: 50 km TC mass start men Oslo – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
12.45 Biathlon, World Cup: Kontiolahti women’s pursuit – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
13.30 Biathlon, IBU Cup: mass start 60 women Lenzerjeide – No TV coverage
13.30 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 2nd m. giant women Lenzerheide – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Pl.
14.00 Speed ​​skating, Hamar Allround World Championships: 1500 meters for women – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
14.40 Biathlon, World Cup: men’s pursuit Kontiolahti – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
14.44 Speed ​​skating, Hamar Allround World Championships: 1500 meters for men – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
15.00 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen 10 km men Oslo – Eurosport Player
15.31 Speed ​​skating, Hamar Allround World Championships: 5000 meters for women – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
15.45 Ski Jumping, World Cup / Raw Air: HS134 men Oslo – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
16.00 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: 1st m. Alpine Combined Women Panorama – No TV coverage
16.21 Speed ​​skating, Hamar Allround World Championships: men’s 10,000 meters – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
17.00 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: 1st m. Alpine Combined Men Panorama – No TV coverage
18.00 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: 2nd m. Alpine Combined Women Panorama – No TV coverage
19.00 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: 2nd m. Alpine Combined Men Panorama – No TV coverage
7.15pm Ski Jumping, World Cup / Raw Air: HS134 women Oslo – Eurosport Player


Trending