Follow us

Sport

Winter sports calendar today: program 5 March, TV, program, streaming

Sport

Today, Saturday 5 March 2022 , various winter sports will be on the scene: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Nordic skiing (ski jumping and Nordic combined), biathlon, freestyle and snowboarding . There will also be the sprint world championships in speed skating and the junior world championships in alpine skiing, combined nordic and short track .

WINTER SPORTS CALENDAR TODAY (SATURDAY 5 MARCH)

08.00 Freestyle, World Cup: Bakuriani men’s and women’s slopestyle – No TV coverage
09.00 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen HS134 men Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
09.30 Short track, Junior World Championships: second day – Youtube Skating ISU
10.00 Cross-country skiing, World Cup: 30 km TC mass start women Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
10.00 Alpine skiing, World Cup: women’s super-G Lenzerheide – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
10.00 Ski Jumping, Junior World Championships: HS105 women’s team Zakopane – No TV coverage
10.00 Biathlon, IBU Cup: Lenzerjeide men’s supersprint qualifications – No TV coverage
11.15 Snowboard, World Cup: Bakuriani men’s and women’s slopestyle qualifications – No TV coverage
11.30 Alpine skiing, World Cup: men’s downhill Kvitfjell – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
11.50 Biathlon, IBU Cup: Lenzerjeide men’s supersprint – No TV coverage
12.45 Biathlon, World Cup: women’s sprint Kontiolahti – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
13.00 Ski Jumping, World Cup / Raw Air: HS134 women Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
13.30 Nordic Combined, Junior World Championships: men’s HS105 team Zakopane – No TV coverage
13.40 Biathlon, IBU Cup: Lenzerjeide women’s supersprint qualifications – No TV coverage
14.00 Speed ​​skating, Hamar allround world championships: women’s 500 meters – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
14.26 Speed ​​skating, Hamar Allround World Championships: men’s 500 meters – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
14.30 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen 10 km men Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player

18.30 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: women’s super-G Panorama – No TV coverage
20.00 Alpine skiing, Junior World Championships: men’s super-G Panorama – No TV coverage
15.05 Speed ​​skating, Hamar allround World Championships: 3000 meters for women – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
15.20 Biathlon, IBU Cup: Lenzerjeide women’s supersprint – No TV coverage
15.30 Biathlon, World Cup: men’s sprint Kontiolahti – Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
16.00 Nordic Combined, Junior World Championships: 4 × 5 km men’s team Zakopane – No TV coverage
16.09 Speed ​​skating, Hamar allround World Championships: men’s 5000 meters – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
17.00 Ski Jumping, World Cup / Raw Air: HS134 men Oslo – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
17.57 Speed ​​skating, Hamar sprint world championships: women’s sprint team – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
18.08 Speed ​​skating, Hamar sprint world championships: men’s sprint team – RaiSportWeb2, Eurosport Player
18.15 Ski jumping, Junior World Championships: HS105 men’s team Zakopane – No TV coverage


Trending