Follow us

Sport

Winter sports calendar today: 12 March timetables, TV, program, streaming

Sport

Today, Saturday 12 March 2022 , in addition to the events scheduled for the Paralympic Winter Games , various winter sports will be on stage: Alpine Skiing World Cup, Nordic skiing (cross-country skiing, ski jumping and Nordic combined), biathlon, snowboard , freestyle, speed skiing and speed skating (finals) . There will also be the IBU Cup in biathlon . and the Absolute Italian Short Track Championships.

CLICK HERE FOR TODAY’S WINTER PARALYMPICS PROGRAM

WINTER SPORTS CALENDAR TODAY (SATURDAY 12 MARCH)

09.30 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 1st m. male giant – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
10.00 Snowboard, World Cup: men’s and women’s parallel slalom qualifications – No TV coverage
10.00 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen HS106 female Schonach – Eurosport Player
10.30 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 1st m. women’s slalom Are – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
10.30 Biathlon, IBU Cup: Val Ridanna women’s pursuit – No TV coverage
11.00 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen HS106 men Schonach – Eurosport Player
11.00 Snowboard, World Cup: men’s and women’s cross Reiteralm – Eurosport Player
11.00 Speed ​​skiing, World Cup: Race-3 for men and women Idre – No TV coverage
11.30 Cross-country skiing, World Cup: 15 km men’s tl Falun – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
12.30 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 2nd m. male giant – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport1, Eurosport Player
12.30 Freestyle, World Cup: men’s and women’s slopestyle Tignes – Eurosport Player
12.50 Freestyle, World Cup: male and female dual moguls qualifiers – No TV coverage
13.00 Speed ​​skating, Heerenveen World Cup Finals – Eurosport Player
13.00 Biathlon, World Cup: Otepaeae men’s mass start – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
13.00 Biathlon, IBU Cup: men’s pursuit Val Ridanna – No TV coverage
13.30 Ski Jumping, World Cup: HS100 female Oberhof – Eurosport Player
13.30 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen 5 km women’s Schonach – Eurosport Player
13.45 Alpine skiing, World Cup: 2nd m. women’s slalom Are – RaiSport + HD, RaiPlay, Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
14.00 Snowboard, World Cup: male and female parallel slalom Piancavallo-RaiSportWeb1, Eurosport Player
14.15 Cross-country skiing, World Cup: 10 km women’s tl Falun – Eurosport Player
14.15 Nordic Combined, World Cup: Gundersen 10 km men Schonach – Eurosport Player
15.00 Freestyle, World Cup: male and female dual moguls Chiesa in Valmalenco – Eurosport Player
15.15 Biathlon, World Cup: Otepaeae women’s mass start – Eurosport2, Eurosport Player
17.00 Short track, Absolute Italian Championships Bormio: second day – No TV coverage


Trending