Follow us

Sport

Winter sports calendar March 14-20: program, schedules, TV, streaming

Sport

The winter sports season is slowly closing. Last appointments awaiting spring: final stages for the various World Cups. For alpine skiing there are the finals between Courchevel and Meribel, space also for biathlon, ski jumping and snowboarding. Let’s find out the complete calendar of the week with the whole program.

WINTER SPORTS CALENDAR 14-20 MARCH 2022

ALPINE SKIING
Mon. 14/03 – World Cup – 1st men’s DH race Courchevel (Fra) – 10.00 am
Mon. 14/03 – World Cup – 1st female DH race Courchevel (Fra) – 11.30 am
Mon. 14/03 – Italian Aspiring Championships + Italian Aspiring Grand Prix – Women’s GS San Martino di Castrozza (Tn)
Mar. 15/03 – World Cup – 2nd men’s DH race Courchevel (Fra) – 10.00 am
Mar. 15/03 – World Cup – 2nd female DH race Courchevel (Fra) – 11.30 am
Mar. 15/03 – European Cup – Men’s SL Soldeu (And) – 09.30 and 12.30
Mar. 15/03 – Aspiring Italian Championships + Aspiring Italian Grand Prix – Women’s SG San Martino di Castrozza (Tn)
Wed 16/03 – World Cup – Men’s DH Courchevel (Fra) – 10.00 – Raisport and Eurosport live TV
Wed 16/03 – World Cup – Women’s DH Courchevel (Fra) – 11.30 am – live Raisport and Eurosport TV
Wed 16/03 – European Cup – Women’s DH Soldeu (And) – 10.00 am
Wed 16/03 – European Cup – GS men Soldeu (And) – 09.30 and 12.00
Wed 16/03 – Italian Aspiring Championships + Italian Aspiring Grand Prix – Women’s SL San Martino di Castrozza (Tn)
Thu. 17/03 – World Cup – Men’s SG Courchevel (Fra) – 10.00 – Raisport and Eurosport live TV
Thu. 17/03 – World Cup – Women’s SG Courchevel (Fra) – 11.30 – live TV Raisport and Eurosport
Thu. 17/03 – European Cup – Women’s DH Soldeu (And) – 10.00 am
Fri 18/03 – World Cup – Team parallel Meribel (Fra) – 12.00 – live TV Raisport and Eurosport
Fri 18/03 – European Cup – Men’s SG Soldeu (And) – 10.00 am
Fri. 18/03 – Italian Aspiring Championships + Italian Aspiring Grand Prix – Women’s DH San Martino di Castrozza (Tn)
Fri 18/03 – Italian Aspiring Championships + Italian Aspiring Grand Prix – Women’s AC San Martino di Castrozza (Tn)
Sat. 19/03 – World Cup – GS men Meribel (Fra) – 09.00 and 12.00 – live TV Raisport and Eurosport
Sat. 19/03 – World Cup – Women’s SL Meribel (Fra) – 10.30 and 13.30 – live Raisport and Eurosport TV
Sat. 19/03 – European Cup – Women’s GS Soldeu (And) – 09.30 and 12.30
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – Women’s GS Meribel (Fra) – 09.00 and 12.00 – live TV Raisport and Eurosport
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – SL men Meribel (Fra) – 10.30 and 13.30 – live TV Raisport and Eurosport
Sun 20/03 – European Cup – Men’s DH Soldeu (And) – 10.00 am
Sun. 20/03 – European Cup – Women’s SL Soldeu (And) – 09.30 and 12.30

SKI JUMPING
Fri 18/03 – World Cup – Qualification HS235 men Oberstdorf (Ger) – 5.15 pm, live Eurosport TV
Fri 18/03 – Continental Cup – HS105 women Whistler (Can)
Sat. 19/03 – World Cup – HS235 men Oberstdorf (Ger) – 4.00 pm, live Eurosport TV
Sat 19/03 – Continental Cup – HS105 women Whistler (Can)
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – HS235 men Oberstdorf (Ger) – 4.00 pm, live Eurosport TV

COMBINED NORDIC
Thu. 17/03 – Continental Cup – Gundersen HS105 / 10 km men Whistler (Can)
Thu. 17/03 – Continental Cup – Gundersen HS105 / 5 km women Whistler (Can)
Fri 18/03 – Continental Cup – Gundersen HS105 / 10 km men Whistler (Can)
Sat 19/03 – Continental Cup – Gundersen HS105 / 5 km women Whistler (Can)

BIATHLON
Thu. 17/03 – World Cup – Women’s Sprint Oslo (Nor) – 3.45 pm, Eurosport live TV
Fri 18/03 – World Cup – Men’s Sprint Oslo (Nor) – 3.45 pm, Eurosport live TV
Sat. 19/03 – World Cup – Women’s and men’s Pursuit Oslo (Nor) – 12.50 and 15.00, live Eurosport TV
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – Women’s and men’s mass start Oslo (Nor) – 12.50 and 15.00, live Eurosport TV

SNOWBOARD
Mar. 15/03 – Premium European Cup – SS men and women Laax (Svi) – 09.00 am
Wed 16/03 – World Cup – PGS men and women Rogla (Slo) – 1.00 pm, Eurosport live TV
Thu. 17/03 – European Cup – PGS men and women Rogla (Slo) – 13.30
Fri 18/03 – World Cup – Men’s and women’s SBS qualifications Spindleruv Mlyn (Cze) – 09.10 and 12.25
Sat. 19/03 – World Cup – Men’s and Women’s SBS Spindleruv Mlyn (Cze) – 12.00 noon
Sat 19/03 – World Cup – PSL men and women Berchtesgaden (Ger) – 12.45, Eurosport live TV
Sat. 19/03 – European Cup – HP men and women Laax (Svi) – 09.00
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – SBX men and women Veysonnaz (Svi) – 2.30 pm, live Eurosport TV
Sun 20/03 – Team PSL Berchtesgaden World Cup (Ger) – 11.00, Eurosport live TV
Sun 20/03 – European Cup – HP men and women Laax (Svi) – 09.00

FREESTYLE
Fri 18/03 – Premium European Cup – SS men and women Laax (Svi) – 09.00
Sun 20/03 – European Cup – HP men and women Laax (Svi) – 09.00

SKI MOUNTAINEERING
Fri 18/03 – World Cup – Men’s and women’s individual Val Martello (Ita) – 10.00 am
Sun 20/03 – World Cup – Men’s and women’s individual Val Martello (Ita) – 12.30


Trending