Follow us

Sport

UAE Tour 2022, startlist time trial 22 February: schedules, program, TV, streaming, when Ganna starts

Sport

Tonna also today with the third stage the UAE Tour of cycling 2022 , and does so with a time trial stage of nine kilometers that will change the ranking, with the leadership of Jasper Philipsen at risk, after two favorable stages for fast wheels .

The race will start at 11.15 am Italian, with the first to start being the Russian Dmitry Strakhov, black jersey and leader of the sprint standings, while at 13.19 the Belgian Philipsen will close the start. In between all the others, including Filippo Ganna and Tadej Pogacar.

Ganna, world champion, will start at 12.34 Italian, 15.34 local time, while the winner of two Tour de France Tadej Pogacar will start the route at 12.55, all live on Eurosport, Discovery + and streaming on Sky Go and NOW.

THIRD STAGE UAE TOUR PROGRAM

11.15 – Start time of the stopwatch
13.19 – Starting time of the last runner

WHERE TO SEE THE RACE ON TV AND STREAMING

Live TV: Eurosport 1
Live streaming: Eurosport Player, Discovery +. DAZN, Sky Go, NOW Tv
Live text: OA Sport

THE STARTLIST OF THE RACE

1. 37 10006895569 ZAKHAROV Artyom 14.15’00 “KAZ AST
2. 186 10043809022 MÄRKL Niklas Y GER DSM 14.16’00 “
3. 43 10015329923 MACIEJUK Filip Y POL TBV 14.17’00 “
4. 71 10008674612 GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio 14.18’00 ”POR EFE
5. 153 10010973714 JØRGENSEN Mathias 14.19’00 “Y DEN MOV
6. 171 10007293269 GROENEWEGEN Dylan 14.20’00 “NED BEX
7. 94 10003284543 GUARNIERI Jacopo 14.21’00 “ITA CGF
8. 5 10015825936 BJERG Mikkel Y DEN UAD 14.22’00 “
9. 67 10009728070 VLASOV Aleksandr 14.23’00 “RUS BOH
10. 33 10009816077 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ AST 14.24’00 “
11. 187 10008705833 NIEUWENHUIS Joris 14.25’00 “NED DSM
12. 41 10009734942 MÄDER Gino Y SUI TBV 14.26’00 “
13. 16 10007096542 VENTURINI Clement 14.27’00 “FRA ACT
14. 72 10010118393 BISSEGGER Stefan 14.28’00 ”Y SUI EFE
15. 151 10007512026 VERONA Carlos ESP MOV 14.29’00 “
16. 121 10008199312 BARBIER Rudy FRA IPT 14.30’00 “
17. 175 10005560710 MEZGEC Luka SLO BEX 14.31’00 “
18. 132 10008653996 BOUWMAN Koen NED TJV 14.32’00 “
19. 95 10002921805 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas 14.33’00 “LTU CGF
20. 54 10015905051 RASTELLI Luca Y ITA BCF 14.34’00 “
21. 105 10005852821 KWIATKOWSKI Michal 14.35’00 “POL IGD
22. 7 10089627778 RICHEZE Maximiliano 14.36’00 ”ARG UAD
23. 61 10010982909 HINDLEY Jai AUS BOH 14.37’00 “
24. 165 10005430667 STEELS Stijn BEL QST 14.38’00 “
25. 81 10003223414 KOCHETKOV Pavel 14.39’00 “RUS GAZ
26. 25 10005617492 THWAITES Scott GBR AFC 14.40’00 “
27. 35 10009818101 NATAROV Yuriy KAZ AST 14.41’00 “
28. 182 10010948149 ARENSMAN Thymen 14.42’00 “Y NED DSM
29. 42 10007609228 BILBAO Pello ESP TBV 14.43’00 “
30. 12 10011228136 BERTHET Clément 14.44’00 “Y FRA ACT
31. 75 10008814351 POWLESS Neilson 14.45’00 “USA EFE
32. 152 10010089596 BARTA William USA MOV 14.46’00 “
33. 126 10007506366 ZABEL Rick GER IPT 14.47’00
34. 173 10011168320 GROVES Kaden Y AUS BEX 14.48’00 “
35. 115 10003214522 TAARAMÄE Rein EST IWG 14.49’00 “
36. 191 10015769453 BRUSTENGA Marc 14.50’00 “Y ESP TFS
37. 134 10022711017 KOOIJ Olav Y NED TJV 14.51’00 “
38. 97 10004798248 SINKELDAM Ramon 14.52’00 “NED CGF
39. 53 10004613948 MODOLO Sacha ITA BCF 14.53’00 “
40. 104 10003473994 AMADOR Andrey CRC IGD 14.54’00 “
41. 4 10006444521 BENNETT George NZL UAD 14.55’00 “
42. 65 10008635408 MULLEN Ryan IRL BOH 14.56’00 “
43. 164 10003308993 MØRKØV Michael DEN QST 14.57’00 “
44. 83 10007744220 MALUCELLI Matteo 14.58’00 “ITA GAZ
45. 26 10006656204 VERMEERSCH Gianni 14.59’00 “BEL AFC
46. ​​34 10007996824 HENAO Sebastian COL AST 15.00’00 “
47. 181 10006491708 BARDET Romain FRA DSM 15.01’00 “
48. 44 10030115147 MILAN Jonathan Y ITA TBV 15.02’00 “
49. 14 10025736104 LAPEIRA Paul Y FRA ACT 15.03’00 “
50. 74 10002833794 LANGEVELD Sebastian 15.04’00 ”NED EFE
51. 155 10011227631 RODRIGUEZ Oscar 15.05’00 “ESP MOV
52. 125 10072878811 JONES Taj Y AUS IPT 15.06’00 “
53. 172 10004404790 BEWLEY Samuel NZL BEX 15.07’00 “
54. 113 10006469375 HIRT Jan CZE IWG 15.08’00 “
55. 192 10003092765 CATALDO Dario ITA TFS 15.09’00 “
56. 135 10008854464 ROOSEN Timo NED TJV 15.10’00 “
57. 93 10014942630 DAVY Clément Y FRA CGF 15.11’00 “
58. 143 10006670954 SCHWARZMANN Michael 15.12’00 “GER LTS
59. 51 10009873065 CAÑAVERAL Johnatan 15.13’00 “COL BCF
60. 103 10055221474 PLAPP Lucas Y AUS IGD 15.14’00 “
61. 3 10010784057 ALMEIDA João Y POR UAD 15.15’00 “
62. 64 10007167775 KONRAD Patrick AUT BOH 15.16’00 “
63. 166 10015512607 VAN TRICHT Stan Y BEL QST 15.17’00 “
64. 85 10003270904 ROVNY Ivan RUS GAZ 15.18’00 “
65. 23 10006467961 WRONGS Kristian 15.19’00 “ITA AFC
66. 36 10015084591 PRONSKIY Vadim Y KAZ AST 15.20’00 “
67. 185 10015502301 LEKNESSUND Andreas 15.21’00 “Y NOR DSM
68. 46 10006838480 PERNSTEINER Hermann 15.22’00 “AUT TBV
69. 13 10011942704 BOUCHARD Geoffrey 15.23’00 “FRA ACT
70. 76 10063433637 QUINN Sean Y USA EFE 15.24’00 “
71. 154 10010173563 KANTER Max Y GER MOV 15.25’00 “
72. 124 10002916448 IMPEY Daryl RSA IPT 15.26’00 “
73. 177 10010750917 STEWART Campbell 15.27’00 “Y NZL BEX
74. 111 10007524251 MEINTJES Louis RSA IWG 15.28’00 “
75. 195 10007518894 PELLAUD Simon SUI TFS 15.29’00 “
76. 136 10004519978 VAN EMDEN Jos NED TJV 15.30’00 “
77. 96 10007809894 SCOTSON Miles AUS CGF 15.31’00 “
78. 142 10007962973 HOLMES Matthew GBR LTS 15.32’00 “
79. 52 10010185788 COVILI Luca Y ITA BCF 15.33’00 “
80. 102 10009164056 GANNA Filippo ITA IGD 15.34’00 “
81. 6 10005380450 MAJKA Rafal POL UAD 15.35’00 “
82. 62 10005506651 ARCHBOLD Shane 15.36’00 “NZL BOH
83. 163 10008912563 MASNADA Fausto ITA QST 15.37’00 “
84. 87 10047299507 VACEK Mathias Y CZE GAZ 15.38’00 “
85. 22 10007749876 RICKAERT Jonas BEL AFC 15.39’00 “
86. 32 10009145161 DE BOD Stefan RSA AST 15.40’00 “
87. 183 10009403324 BOL Cees NED DSM 15.41’00 “
88. 45 10016193021 OSORIO Alejandro 15.42’00 “Y COL TBV
89. 17 10007216073 SARREAU Marc FRA ACT 15.43’00 “
90. 73 10008855171 KUDUS Merhawi ERI EFE 15.44’00 “
91. 156 10015982954 SAMITIER Sergio ESP MOV 15.45’00 “
92. 122 10015606674 BERWICK Sebastian 15.46’00 “Y AUS IPT
93. 174 10006720161 HOWSON Damien AUS BEX 15.47’00 “
94. 112 10007760687 DEVRIENDT Tom BEL IWG 15.48’00 “
95. 193 10009879129 EGHOLM Jakob Y DEN TFS 15.49’00 “
96. 133 10010996043 HARPER Chris AUS TJV 15.50’00 “
97. 92 10014093979 BADILATTI Matteo 15.51’00 “ON CGF
98. 141 10011146900 DRIZNERS Jarrad Y AUS LTS 15.52’00 “
99. 57 10015135620 ZOCCARATO Samuele 15.53’00 “
100. 101 10007059055 YATES Adam GBR IGD 15.54’00 “
101. 1 10014972740 POGACAR Tadej Y SLO UAD 15.55’00 “
102. 66 10006914969 VAN POPPEL Danny 15.56’00 “NED BOH
103. 167 10023821362 VERNON Ethan Y GBR QST 15.57’00 “
104. 24 10014877760 STANNARD Robert 15.58’00 ”Y AUS AFC
105. 31 10007175859 DE LA CRUZ David 15.59’00 “ESP AST
106. 184 10016299721 DAINESE Alberto Y ITA DSM 16.00’00 “
107. 47 10016139871 PRICE PEJTERSEN Johan 16.01’00 “Y DEN TBV
108. 11 10006679543 ​​JUNGELS Bob LUX ACT 16.02’00 “
109. 77 10015686904 VAN DEN BERG Marijn 16.03’00 “Y NED EFE
110. 157 10005934360 TORRES Albert ESP MOV 16.04’00 “
111. 123 10004881508 DOWSETT Alex GBR IPT 16.05’00 “
112. 176 10010790828 O’BRIEN Kelland Y AUS BEX 16.06’00 “
113. 114 10015221102 JOHANSEN Julius Y DEN IWG 16.07’00 “
114. 194 10007527584 LIEPINS Emils LAT TFS 16.08’00 “
115. 131 10007389259 DUMOULIN Tom NED TJV 16.09’00 “
116. 91 10006467052 DEMARE Arnaud FRA CGF 16.10’00 “
117. 144 10016510693 VERVLOESEM Xandres 16.11’00 “Y BEL LTS
118. 55 10007527786 TONELLI Alessandro 16.12’00 “ITA BCF
119. 82 10008680470 KUKRLE Michael CZE GAZ 16.13’00 “
120. 107 10005502914 VIVIANI Elia ITA IGD 16.14’00 “
121. 2 10007738055 ACKERMANN Pascal 16.15’00 “GER UAD
122. 63 10006599519 BENNETT Sam IRL BOH 16.16’00 “
123. 161 10003292324 CAVENDISH Mark GBR QST 16.17’00 “
124. 86 10008629142 STRAKHOV Dmitrii 16.18’00 “RUS GAZ
125. 21 10014827543 PHILIPSEN Jasper 16.19’00 “


Trending