Follow us

Sport

Roller hockey, Serie A1: Bassano beats Trissino! Lodi takes over Follonica

Sport

Everyone on the pitch passionately, one could have said paraphrasing. The dispute of the 24th day of the Serie A1 in roller hockey gave goals, emotions and entertainment. Let’s see how things went in detail.

The most important result is certainly represented by the 6-5 with which Bassano beat Trissino, four goals for a decisive Ambrosio , but to make the news is also the away victory for 1-3 of Lodi at Follonica, with the Lombards dragged by Torner, D’Anna and Mendez.

Of course, that’s not all. On the scoresheet there also ends the 3-3 between Vercelli and Valdagno, the affirmation of Forte dei Marmi for 1-3 on the Monza track, the net 5-2 with which Grosseto bent the Sarzana and the same result shown by Montebello to fold the Sandrigo, without forgetting the wide 4-8 with which Correggio won in the lair of Matera.

A1 SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP – 24th DAY – Technical Notes

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaPregnolato di Vercelli
ENGAS HOCKEY VERCELLI – WHY SPORT HC VALDAGNO = 3-3 (2-0, 1-3)
Engas: Verona, Tataranni (C), Brusa, Zucchetti, Maniero – Moyano, Mattugini, Sisti, Pasciullo – All. Punset
Why Sport: Sgaria B, De Oro, Piroli, Ciocale, Gonzalez – Cocco M (C), Clodelli, Mir M, Fongaro – All. Mir D
Scorers: 1t: 15’51 “Zucchetti (Ver), 20’35” Maniero (Ver) – 2t: 4’13 “Gonzalez (Val), 14’40” Ciocale (Val), 15’27 “Clodelli (Val) , 17’14 “Sisti (Ver)
Referees: Alessandro Eccelsi from Novara and Andrea Davoli from Modena

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaBiassono di Biassono (MB)
TEAMSERVICECAR HRC MONZA – GDS IMPIANTI VERSILIA H.FORTE = 1-3 (0-1, 1-2)
TeamServiceCar: Campor, Galimberti, Tamborindegui, Ardit, Tornè – Nadini (C), Lazzarotto, Lanaro, Ferronato – All. Colamaria
GDS Impianti: Gnata (C), Gual, Rubio, Illuzzi, Gil – Festa, Cinquini Maremmani, Giovannetti, Bertozzi – All. Martini
Scorers: 1t: 7’58 “Festa (F) – 2t: 1’13” Rubio (F), 15’29 “Nadini (M), 17’18” Gil (F)
Red cards: 2t: 11’57 “Giovannetti (2 ‘) (F)
Referees: Giovanni Andrisani from Matera and Mauro Giangregorio from Giovinazzo (BA)

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaMercurio di Grosseto
EDILFOX CP GROSSETO 1951 – INNOVATION RANGE H. SARZANA = 5-2 (2-0, 3-2)
Edilfox: Menichetti, Saavedra (C), Rodriguez, Paghi S, Mount – Nacevich, Franchi, Cabella, Biancucci, Sassetti – All. Paghi F
Innovation range: Corona (C), Borsi, Galbas J, Galbas P, Rossi – De Rinaldis, Najera, Cardella, Cinquini, Bianchi – All. Bertolucci M
Scorers: 1t: 8’05 “Franchi (G), 20’53” Nacevich (G) – 2t: 6’33 “Franchi (G), 16’56” Rodriguez (G), 21’20 “Rossi (rig) (S), 22’02 “Franchi (tir.dir) (G), 22’34” Najera (tir.dir) (S)
Red cards: 1t: 23’41 “Paghi S (2 ‘) (G) and De Rinaldis (2’) (S) – 2t: 4’58” Galbas J (2 ‘) (S), 21’20 “Menichetti ( 2 ′) (G)
Referees: Joseph Silecchia from Giovinazzo (BA) and Francesco Stallone from Giovinazzo (BA)

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – Palasport di Montebello (VI)
TIERRE CHIMICA MONTEBELLO HP – TELEA MEDICAL SANDRIGO H. = 5-2 (1-1, 4-1)
Tierre Chimica: Nardi, Nicoletti D, Fariza (C), Paiva, Miguelez – Brendolin, Ghirardello, Zordan, Del Sale, Pettenuzzo – All. Chiarello
Telea Medical: Bernardelli, Pallares, Garcia J, Cacau, Neves – Pozzato (C), Gavioli G, Contro, Menin, Cocco C – All. Vanzo
Scorers: 1t: 16’12 “Nicoletti (M), 23’39” Cacau (S) – 2t: 15’51 “Brendolin (M), 16’02” Neves (S), 19’12 “Ghirardello (M) , 22’36 “Paiva (M), 24’38” Nicoletti (M)
Referees: Filippo Fronte from Novara and Marco Rondina from Vercelli

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaArmeni di Follonica (GR)
GALILEO FOLLONICA H.1952 – AMATEUR WASKEN LODI = 1-3
Galileo: Barozzi, Banini D, Pagnini F (C), Pagnini M, Montigel – Llobet, Banini F, Bonarelli, Montauti, Irace – All. Silva S
Lodi: Grimalt (C), Greco, D’Anna, Mendez, Greco – Barbieri, Antonioni, Schiavo, Cervi, Porchera – All. Bresciani
Scorers: 1t: 17’39 “Torner (L) – 2t: 1’31” D’Anna (L) – 2t: 14’37 “Mendez (L), 18’29” Llobet (F)
Red cards: 2t: 15’22 “Banini F (2 ‘) (F), 17’20” Mendez (2’) (L)
Referees: Claudio Ferraro from Bassano (VI) and Franco Ferrari from Viareggio (LU)

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – PalaUbroker di Bassano (VI)
UBROKER H. BASSANO 1954 – GSH TRISSINO = 6-5 (3-3, 3-2)
Ubroker: Catala, Ambrosio, Cancela, Coy, Scuccato – Amato (C), Muglia, Baggio, Luna, Nicoletti E – All. Nunes
Trissino: Zampoli, Bars, Garcia E, Ipinazar, Cocco G – Gavioli D, Malagoli, Pinto (C), Faccin, Zen – All. Bertolucci A
Scorers: 1t: 4’45 “Bars (T), 5’34” Ambrosio (tir.dir) (B), 7’26 “Ambrosio (B), 15’26” Gavioli (T), 16’11 “Cancela (B), 20’29 “Malagoli (T) – 2t: 12’10” Ambrosio (B), 12’22 “Muglia (B), 13’32” Garcia E (T), 15’54 “Ambrosio (tir .dir) (B), 18’33 “Cocco (T)
Red cards: 2t: 18’38 “Cocco (2 ‘) (T)
Referees: Matteo Galoppi from Follonica (GR) and Luca Molli from Viareggio (LU)

Wednesday 30 March 2022 – 8.45 pm – Tensile structure of Matera
HP MATERA – BIDIELLE CORREGGIO H. = 4-8 (1-1, 3-7)
Matera: Xiloyannis, Santeramo (C), Piozzini, Depalma, Amendolagine – Santochirico N, Corrado, Clemente, Turturro, Chieco – All. Santochirico E
Bidielle: Errico, Zucchiatti (C), Thiel, Fantozzi, Osorio – Tudela, Caroli, Righi, Salines – All. Jara
Scorers: 1t: 8’11 “Amendolagine (M), 13’22” Tudela (C) – 2t: 1’41 “Osorio (C), 2’24” Fantozzi (C), 4’23 “Osorio (C) , 7’23 “Zucchiatti (C), 9’40” Thiel (C), 11’54 “Fantozzi (C), 15’35” Thiel (C), 16’01 “Clemente (M), 19’37” Piozzini (tir.dir) (M), 23’07 “Piozzini (M)
Red cards: 2t: 19’37 “Tudela (2 ‘) (C)
Referees: Ulderico Barbarisi from Salerno and Donato Mauro from Salerno

A1 SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP – 24th DAY – WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH

WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – ENGAS HOCKEY VERCELLI x WHHY SPORT HC VALDAGNO = 3-3
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – TEAMSERVICECAR HRC MONZA x GDS IMPIANTI VERSILIA H.FORTE = 1-3
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – EDILFOX CP GROSSETO 1951 x RANGE INNOVATION H. SARZANA = 5-2
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – TIERRE CHIMICA MONTEBELLO HP x TELEA MEDICAL SANDRIGO H. = 5-2
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – HP MATERA x BIDIELLE CORREGGIO H. = 4-8
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 20:45 – GALILEO FOLLONICA H.1952 x AMATEUR WASKEN LODI = 1-3
WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH 2022 – 8:45 pm – UBROKER H. BASSANO 1954 x GSH TRISSINO = 6-5

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Squad Points Games played Goal difference Last 3 races
1 GSH Trissino 58 24 69 SVS
2 Wasken Lodi amateurs 53 24 49 VSV
3 GDS Impianti Versilia H. Forte 49 24 37 SVV
4 Galileo Follonica H. 1952 47 23 46 VVS
5 Ubroker Bassano H.1954 44 24 14 VSV
6 Why Sport HC Valdagno 37 23 12 VVP
7 Innovation H. Sarzana range 35 24 14 SVS
8 Engas H. Vercelli 33 24 0 VSP
9 Edilfox CP Grosseto 1951 33 23 -1 SSV
10 Tierre Chimica Montebello HP 29 23 -16 VSV
11 Telea Medical Sandrigo H. 26 24 -24 VVS
12 TeamServiceCar HRC Monza 19 24 -27 VPS
13 BDL Correggio H. 15 24 -52 SPV
14 HP Matera * -15 24 -120 SSS
* = penalty -15 points


Trending